Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.5 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Weekday Women - Regular (Group 5 (Maureen Gold)) |
USTA Atlanta/Brooke Yannucci |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Griffin Childs | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 27-4 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 6-1 | 3.60 | |
Carrie Strickler | Brookhaven, GA | 3.5 | 19-8 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 3.57 | |
Valerie McMichael | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 28-7 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 3.50 | |
Alyssa Witwer | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 3.35 | |
Lori Kallensee | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 3.28 | |
Katie Mays | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.0 | 21-12 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 3.11 | |
Nancy Geraghty | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 14-14 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.09 | |
Brooke Yannucci | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 17-15 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3-5 | 3.07 | |
Clare Manning | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 1-5 | 3.03 | |
Melissa Cusimano | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 30-11 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 3.00 | |
Rachel Brubaker | DULUTH, GA | 3.0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Griffin Childs | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 27-4 | 3-1 1-0 4-1 |
4-1 2-0 6-1 |
3.60 | |
Carrie Strickler | Brookhaven, GA | 3.5 | 19-8 | 2-2 0-1 2-3 |
4-0 1-0 5-0 |
3.57 | |
Valerie McMichael | Duluth, GA | 3.5 | 28-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.50 | |
Alyssa Witwer | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.35 | |
Lori Kallensee | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.28 | |
Katie Mays | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.0 | 21-12 | 0-1 2-0 2-1 |
1-2 1-1 2-3 |
3.11 | |
Nancy Geraghty | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 14-14 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.09 | |
Brooke Yannucci | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 17-15 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-2 3-3 3-5 |
3.07 | |
Clare Manning | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-1 1-4 1-5 |
3.03 | |
Melissa Cusimano | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 30-11 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.00 | |
Rachel Brubaker | DULUTH, GA | 3.0 | 3-4 | 1-2 1-0 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/19/2022 | 9:00 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Meylin Gonzalez)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 2-3 |
06/02/2022 | 9:00 AM | GAC (Natalia Mendonca Rafeedie)* | GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 4-1 |
06/16/2022 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Lori Morlan)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 5-0 |
06/23/2022 | 9:00 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Silvia Shingleton)* | Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf | 3-2 |
06/30/2022 | 9:00 AM | Fields Club (Kimberly Ragland)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 3-2 |
07/14/2022 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Katherine Malone)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 1-4 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/21/2022 | 9:00 AM | Hembree Park (Lindsay Lavin)* | TBA | 4-1 | |
07/28/2022 | 9:00 AM | Wexford (Arrie Lugar)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
08/04/2022 | 9:00 AM | Bitsy Grant (Katrina Newton)* | TBA | 2-3 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2023 | 7:45 AM | CVTA/Minerva Dano | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 3-2 | |
05/05/2023 | 12:45 PM | MATA/Mary Beth Hand | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 2-3 | |
05/06/2023 | 11:30 AM | CSRATA/Laurel Landon | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 4-1 | |
05/06/2023 | 4:15 PM | USTA Atlanta/Renee Tracy | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 2-3 | |
05/07/2023 | 9:30 AM | SATA/Michelle Duval | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/19/2022 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
TPC Sugarloaf (Meylin Gonzalez)*
2-3 |
06/02/2022 9:00 AM
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
GAC (Natalia Mendonca Rafeedie)*
4-1 |
06/16/2022 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (Lori Morlan)*
5-0 |
06/23/2022 9:00 AM
Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf |
TPC Sugarloaf (Silvia Shingleton)*
3-2 |
06/30/2022 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Fields Club (Kimberly Ragland)*
3-2 |
07/14/2022 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (Katherine Malone)*
1-4 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/21/2022 9:00 AM
TBA |
Hembree Park (Lindsay Lavin)*
4-1 |
07/28/2022 9:00 AM
TBA |
Wexford (Arrie Lugar)*
3-2 |
08/04/2022 9:00 AM
TBA |
Bitsy Grant (Katrina Newton)*
2-3 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/05/2023 7:45 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
CVTA/Minerva Dano
3-2 |
05/05/2023 12:45 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
MATA/Mary Beth Hand
2-3 |
05/06/2023 11:30 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
CSRATA/Laurel Landon
4-1 |
05/06/2023 4:15 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Renee Tracy
2-3 |
05/07/2023 9:30 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
SATA/Michelle Duval
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap